Login
FlexSystem
Science of the art of coaching

Membership Packages

Digital HR Membership
FREE
forever
12 month access to HR Magazine online
12 month access to entire HR Magazine online archive
Access to HR Conferences (with additional payment of relevant delegate fees each time)
*Please note digital subscriptions are non-transferable and only apply to the person nominated at the time of making the subscription. Data Privacy Policy—see below
Register for FREE
Professional HR Membership
HK$1,880
1 staff x 4 conferences
per year
Delegate pass to attend our quarterly HR Magazine Conferences (free access for 1 delegate x 4 events)
One copy of print issue of HR Magazine delivered to your desk quarterly
12 month access to HR Magazine online & archives
Priority access to HR Breakfast Briefings
12 month access to HR Download Zone including: HR Conference speaker PowerPoints, Advice on Training & Development, Legal Issues, Employee Communication, Networking and more…
*Please note professional subscriptions are non-transferable and only apply to the person(s) nominated at the time of making the subscription. Data Privacy Policy—see below
Corporate HR Membership
HK$3,200
4 staff x 4 conferences
per year
Delegate passes for four staff to attend our quarterly HR Magazine Conferences (free access for 4 delegates x 4 events)
Four copies of print issue of HR Magazine delivered to your and your colleagues’ desks quarterly
12 month access to HR Magazine online & archives
Priority access to HR Breakfast Briefings
12 month access to HR Download Zone including: HR Conference speaker PowerPoints, Advice on Training & Development, Legal Issues, Employee Communication, Networking and more…
*Corporate subscriptions are fully-transferable between any four (4) staff members within an organisation who are in HR, L&D, government and/or C-suite roles. Note: staff in sales, marketing and/or business development roles are not eligible for corporate subscriptions. Data Privacy Policy—see below
Learning & Development HR Membership
HK$7,200
2-hour workshop & 4 staff x 4 conferences
per year
1 x two-hour English professional communication skills workshop (25 staff)
Over 10 programmes to select from, see 'Business English Made Easy' brochure for details (25 staff)
Delegate passes for four staff to attend our quarterly HR Magazine Conferences (free access for 4 delegates x 4 events)
Four copies of print issue of HR Magazine delivered to your and your colleagues’ desks quarterly
12 month access to HR Magazine online & archives
Priority access to HR Breakfast Briefings
12 month access to HR Download Zone including: HR Conference speaker PowerPoints, Advice on Training & Development, Legal Issues, Employee Communication, Networking and more…
*L&D subscriptions are fully-transferable between any four (4) staff members within an organisation who are in HR, L&D, government and/or C-suite roles. Note: staff in sales, marketing and/or business development roles are not eligible for corporate subscriptions. Data Privacy Policy—see below

If you have any inquiries regarding the membership packages, please do not hesitate to contact Fiona or Jeffrey at (852) 2736 6339.

This privacy policy sets out the policies and practices of Excel Media Group Ltd (EMG) in the collection, use, sharing and protection of customers’ personal information.

What information are you collecting?
For the purpose of carrying EMG’s business including sale, provision, registration and advertisements of EMG and its related products and services, EMG will collect your personal information when you register for any EMG events or services, enter any promotions, activities, competitions, prize draws through EMG’s services; visit or browse EMG’s websites. Information may be collected online, via telephone, post, email and in person. For the purpose of carrying out the above business/activities and administration, EMG may collect information including, but not limited to, the following: your name, job title, fixed and mobile telephone numbers, email address and office address.

Why are you collecting information?
EMG may use your data for the following purposes including, but not limited to: keeping you updated of our latest events, sending you EMG offers and/or promotions as well as those from EMG’s selected business partners.

Confidentiality policy
All personal data held by EMG will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to any third parties, except as specifically detailed below. For members who register to attend our events, basic delegate information including name, job title and email address, may be shared with a limited number of sponsors and/or supporting organisations of the specific event(s) you attend. These sponsors and/or supporting organisations may subsequently transfer and/or share this information internally within their organisation to facilitate sending delegates additional information relevant to HR. Personal data may be disclosed to EMG’s subsidiaries for administration/marketing purposes related to EMG’s business, products, services and offerings. Your Privacy Rights are observed in accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Three simple ways to unsubscribe
Requests for access to personal data, correction of personal data, information relating to the kind of data held and to stop receiving or re-start receiving direct marketing, may be made in three easy ways. Firstly, in writing by post to: Excel Media Group Limited, 101, Fourseas Building, 208-212 Nathan Road, Jordan, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Secondly, via fax to: +852 37643361. Thirdly, for subscription to and receiving email notifications, we follow a strict opt in/out policy and at anytime, anyone wishing to opt out of receiving emails from us can simply click the unsubscribe link included in every message we send out.

Cliftons
s2Member®